Catching up with the girls, long live MaPIcKs!

Friday, August 26, 2005

This one goes out to all the fellow MaPIcKians out there... Ash, Zana, Tess, Zai, Yanti, Lian, Nuri, Douglas.. etc... and of course the nons... ;-)

Just so you know, I had a fab time in KL just meeting up and chatting and most of all, remembering those good (!) ol days... Ash if u r reading this, sorry bout the Parameswara stuff.. haha.. but it always brings a smile to the face, even full-throttle chuckles! ;-)

To Zana... hope things work out for you in the near future... everyone deserves happiness, especially you... ;-) And that rosy-cheeked little boy of yours, so adorable, quite cute... but quite naughty too so watch out!

To Titi.. you are definitely one tough nut! I admire your spirit and your happy-go lucky ways! Take care always and stay cute!

To Zai n Jacques... lovely apartment, especially the kitchen. May it be the first place you guys ahemed to christen the apartment! LOL!

To Lian n Naysan... you guys are really suited, thumbs up for a loving and caring catch!

To Lyanna n Wee Chong... you're always so sweet, hope everything goes your way from this point forth!

& last but not least... Ash n baby Ryan, wish i could have been there for the birthing... one day soon i'm gonna help burp you! Ash, you've always been a tough girl, stay that way, kick butt!! But if you ever need to talk... me just a call away... or i'll fly there!

Anyway, i'm just happy to have known all of you, if nothing else, you've enriched my life. So cheers girls (n guys!) and may the spirit of MaPIcK live on!!!! Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeee...!!!!!!

Love,
Audrey....xxx

2 Comments:

  • At 3:38 AM, Blogger feat abas said…

    how come feat were not mention???

     
  • At 9:32 AM, Blogger Sheriza Bazari said…

    Hey Audrey, just saw this today after reading through your muet blog. Have you stopped maintaining this blog?

     

Post a Comment

<< Home